Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Sangam Machine Tools


Slotter Machine

Our range of products include slotter machine and heavy duty slotting machine.

Slotter Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Slotter Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

We are engaged in offering the premium quality of Slotter Machine to our esteemed patrons. Precisely engineered in compliance with the international quality standards, these machines are used for slotting and stitching edges in the corrugated sheets. These slotter machines are easy to operate and require minimum maintenance.

Features:

  • Low maintenance
  • High performance
  • Excellent load bearing capacity

Specifications:

ModelSMTSM-125SMTSM-150SMTSM-200SMTSM-250SMTSM-300
Working Stroke125150200250300
Length of Ram200560560735810
Vertical Adjustment of Ram90150150250300
Center of Cutting Tools of Col165250250380455
Working Surface of Table200280280355500
Longitudinal Transverse of Table165250250300530
Bore of Base2838387575
Cross Transverse of Table215250250300455
Table Top to Tam200330330380400
No. of Speeds22224
Range of Speeds90-17060-15060-15046-7020-70
Motor Recommended1 H.P.1.5H.P.1.5H.P2H.P.3H.P.
R.P.M of Motor1440144014401440960
Approx. Weight (Kg)35080080011001500
Gross Weight (Kg) with Packing45095095013001800

Yes! I am interested

Heavy Duty Slotting Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Heavy Duty Slotting Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Being a reputed and well-known organization, we are engaged in offering premium quality of Heavy Duty Slotting Machine to our valuable patrons. These machines are widely used for the purpose of pushing out slots in various industrial applications. In addition to this, the offered machines are used for stitching edges in different corrugated sheets.

Features:

  • Easy to install and maintenance
  • Longer serving life
  • Energy efficient design
Yes! I am interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Sangam Machine Tools
Karan Aggarwal
G. T. Road, Near Delux Pulley , Dhir,
Batala - 143505, Punjab, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 83%
Share Us :
F G T L



Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Sangam Machine Tools. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Sangam Machine Tools