Send Email
Send SMS
Search
Sangam Machine Tools


Shaping Machine

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Batala, we offer shaping machine, hydraulic shaping machine and geared shaper machine.

Shaping Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Shaping Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

We are one of the leading and topmost manufacturers, suppliers and traders of optimum quality of Shaping Machine. For the purpose of shaping of different materials such as heavy duty metal components, these shaping machines are widely used in varied industries. Their easy to operate and longer functional life attributes, makes these machines highly appreciated among our customers.


Features:

 

  • High performance
  • Less energy consumption
  • Longer serving life


Specifications:

Particulars

Stroke

Size

18"

24"

30"

36"

40"

Length of Ram

40

53

60

67

79

Working Stroke

18

24

30

36

40

Ram Bearing in Col.

27

36

38

42

45

Ram Bearing in Width

9.1/2

11.1/2

12

12.1/2

14

No. of Speed

3

4

4

4

4

Max. Dia. From table 10 Ram

14

17

16

2

2

Motor Recommended

2

3

5

5

5

 

Yes! I am interested

Hydraulic Shaping Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Hydraulic Shaping Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 4 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Acknowledged as a reliable manufacturer, supplier exporter and trader, we offer the premium quality of Hydraulic Shaping Machine to our esteemed patrons. Known for their energy efficiency and durability, these machines are used to shape different heavy metals components in the most efficient manner. In addition to this, these machines are available with us at industry leading prices.

Features:

  • Easy to operate
  • Robust design
  • Ability to handle extreme environments
Yes! I am interested

Geared Shaper Machine

REQUEST CALLBACK

Geared Shaper Machine
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 3 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

We are appreciated among our patrons for the purpose of manufacturing and supplying the premium quality of Geared Shaper Machine. The metal and alloys, which are best in the market, are used for engineering the offered machines as per the industry set norms. Used for shaping heavy metals, the offered machines are known for their sturdy construction.

Features:

  • Excellent load bearing capacity
  • Low maintenance
  • Longer serving life

 

    Technical specifications
    Model NoSAGS24SAGS30SAGS36SAGS 40
    Length of ram stroke6608009301025
    Length of ram1225160017501900
    Width of ram300300300330
    Max. Distance from table to ram450520560600
    Min. Distance from table to ram50506060
    Vertical travel of tool slide140160185200
    Swiveling range of tool on either side60 degree60 degree60 degree60 degree
    Table size610 * 380760 * 400900 * 4501015*508
    Horizontal travel of Table600700810940
    Vertical travel of Table350430500550
    Nos. of speeds4444

    Standard Accessories:

    • Swiveling Vice
    • Motor Pulley
    • Oil Pump

    Optional Accessories:

    • V-belts
    • Electrical Motor
    • Starter
    Yes! I am interested

     
    X


    Explore More Products

    Contact via E-mail
    Contact via SMS
    Sangam Machine Tools
    Karan Aggarwal
    G. T. Road, Near Delux Pulley , Dhir,
    Batala - 143505, Punjab, India
    Call Us: 
    Call Response Rate: 83%
    Share Us :
    F G T L



    Home  |   Profile   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

    © Sangam Machine Tools. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
    Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

    Sangam Machine Tools